Prestige Gymnastics National Training Center

3549 Hempland Rd Lancaster PA


We are looking for EXPERIENCED coaches, please contact us if you may be interested!

Upcoming Events

Every Friday night – Open Gym 730pm-9pm

Home Meet Information


Check out our classes

Prestige offers many classes for boys and girls of all ages. Call today to come try out a class!

**FALL Schedule Here**

SIGN UP TODAY!

Registration Forms for classes

Fun Stuff

Superhero day for team girls

Questions?

Contact us

Check out Prestige on the news!

TOPS/HOPES/Elite Program

Congratulations to Trinity Thomas for qualifying once again to the US National Team!! Trinity will be attending the World Selection Camp next month as well!

Congratulations to Katie Bond for qualifying to the TOPS National Camp in October!

Way to go Addison Fatta!  Addison scored a 52.25 today at the Secret Classic which qualifies her to the P&G Championships in California next month!! Addison placed 7th in the All Around and 9th on Vault with a 14.1!

Congratulations to Cael Bixler and Addison Fatta for qualifying for Junior Elite at the Parkettes Qualifier on May 25th!  Great job girls!

USAG confirmed the roster of those gymnasts competing at the City of Jesolo Trophy this weekend.  Trinity Thomas who trains at Prestige was selected to compete!  Coach Tony Fatta will be accompanying her to Italy.  Good luck Trinity!!! We are all rooting for you.

Congratulations to Cael Bixler, Addison Fatta and Jeneviese Gore for qualifying for the compulsory portion of Elite & Congratulations to Sophia Breschi for qualifying to the compulsory portion of HOPES!

JO Competitive Team

Welcome Back Mike Maz

Welcome back to Prestige Mike Maz.  We are happy to have Mike Maz back at Prestige coaching!  Mike is a USAG safety certified professional member and a USA Gymnastics University Women’s Artistic Gymnastics Coach.  He has more than 25 years experience in coaching gymnastics, and is CPR and AED certified.  He is a PA State Clinician on the VT, UB, and FX.  He has been a guest coach at the National Olympic Training Center in Colorado Springs.  He has worked with over 60 girls who have received full gymnastics scholarships.  Mike has a BS in Regional Planning from Indiana University of Pennsylvania, multiple instructional certificates in MS and HS Science, and a Masters of Education from Penn State University.

Congratulations to our Level 10 National Competitors!

Congrats to Josie Angeny, Jenaviese Gore and Jackie Terpak who all qualified to and competed in Indianapolis this weekend you all did a great job!! Josie was 7th on beam, 11th on bars and 12th AA. Josie qualified as an Alternate to the Region 7 All Star Team.  Jenaviese was 9th on beam. Jackie was 12th on floor! Congrats again on a great meet to end your season! We are all proud

Congratulations to our Post Season Qualifiers and Medalists
Level 8 Regionals was held April 1-2nd in Pittsburgh, PA.
Congratulations to the  following gymnasts who competed:
Shaylee Daniels (5th Vault)
Lydia Kibler (6th Bars)
McKenna Angeny (10th Beam)
Chloe Brubaker (12th Bars)
Savanna Rissler
Jacinda Thompson
Level 9 Regionals was held April 8-9th in Landover MD.
Congratulations to the following gymnasts who competed:
Katie Williams (4th Bars, 5th Beam) (*Eastern National Qualifier)
Chamille O’Hanlon (3rd Vault, 6th Bars, 2nd Floor) (*Eastern National Qualifier)
Karis Ritchey (5th Vault, 5th Beam) (*Eastern National Qualifier)
Bri Reitnauer (6th Beam, 3rd Floor) (*Eastern National Qualfier)
Taylor Leaman
Kailen Evans (6th Vault)
Liz Markley (3rd Bars)
Madison Whitaker
Payton Pew
Emelia Diaz (4th Beam)
Level 10 Regionals was​ held April 6-7th in Landover, MD
Congratulations to the following gymnasts who competed
Josie Angeny (3rd Bars, 4th Beam) (*National Qualifier)
Jeneviese Gore (6th Vault, 6th Beam, 3rd Floor) (*National Qualifier)
Jackie Terpak (5th Vault, 6th Floor)
Grace Kramer (6th Beam)
Elizabeth Cesarone (6th Floor)
Abby Paterson
Sophia Sober
Emily Leese
Alyssa Brubaker

Congratulations Level 10!


Congratulations to our Level 10 Team which placed 2nd in the state

A big congratulations to our level 9 team as well for taking 3rd place!